Search:
Submit Search


Removing a cache froma configuration

Hauptwerk software technical support only. Please make sure you have read the manual, tutorials and FAQ pages before requesting support.

Re: Removing a cache froma configuration

Postby chr.schmitz » Thu Jun 08, 2017 8:03 am

No, Hautwerk is very kind to you :D

I do that all the time, when I am developing new screens.

Chris
User avatar
chr.schmitz
Member
 
Posts: 205
Joined: Mon Aug 26, 2013 12:49 am

Re: Removing a cache froma configuration

Postby TimM » Thu Jun 08, 2017 8:13 am

Kind indeed. I am a professional programmer and technical writer, and as such I work with a wide variety of software tools. I can say without reservation that Hauptwerk is the most solid, stable, and user-friendly software I have ever used. Their manual could use a little tweaking, but that's another story. :wink:
User avatar
TimM
Member
 
Posts: 82
Joined: Tue Nov 15, 2016 9:18 am
Location: Rural Northeast PA

Previous

Return to Technical support

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest