Search:
Submit Search


Loading samples

Hauptwerk software technical support only. Please make sure you have read the manual, tutorials and FAQ pages before requesting support.

Loading samples

Postby münsterorganist » Sun Jul 14, 2019 3:22 am

I need some help : lately if I load a sample ,it is normally, prepairing takes some time. Loading set next time it goes faster. Now by loading sample it starts everytime with prepairing. I think, the sample goes not into the cache. What can I do?
münsterorganist
Member
 
Posts: 13
Joined: Sat Aug 27, 2016 3:24 am

Re: Loading samples

Postby Mixtuur4st » Sun Jul 14, 2019 4:11 am

Check your computer clock (the date should be correct).

Rgds,
Jack
Mixtuur4st
Member
 
Posts: 88
Joined: Fri Mar 01, 2013 6:13 pm
Location: Breda, the Netherlands

Re: Loading samples

Postby münsterorganist » Sun Jul 14, 2019 5:38 am

Dear mixtuur, many thanks, many thanks for help. This was the solution.
münsterorganist
Member
 
Posts: 13
Joined: Sat Aug 27, 2016 3:24 am


Return to Technical support

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 5 guests