Page 1 of 1

Loading samples

PostPosted: Sun Jul 14, 2019 3:22 am
by m√ľnsterorganist
I need some help : lately if I load a sample ,it is normally, prepairing takes some time. Loading set next time it goes faster. Now by loading sample it starts everytime with prepairing. I think, the sample goes not into the cache. What can I do?

Re: Loading samples

PostPosted: Sun Jul 14, 2019 4:11 am
by Mixtuur4st
Check your computer clock (the date should be correct).

Rgds,
Jack

Re: Loading samples

PostPosted: Sun Jul 14, 2019 5:38 am
by m√ľnsterorganist
Dear mixtuur, many thanks, many thanks for help. This was the solution.