It is currently Wed Jul 08, 2020 8:37 pm


Loading samples

Hauptwerk software technical support only. Please make sure you have read the manual, tutorials and FAQ pages before requesting support.
  • Author
  • Message
Offline

münsterorganist

Member

  • Posts: 40
  • Joined: Sat Aug 27, 2016 3:24 am

Loading samples

PostSun Jul 14, 2019 3:22 am

I need some help : lately if I load a sample ,it is normally, prepairing takes some time. Loading set next time it goes faster. Now by loading sample it starts everytime with prepairing. I think, the sample goes not into the cache. What can I do?
Offline

Mixtuur4st

Member

  • Posts: 91
  • Joined: Fri Mar 01, 2013 6:13 pm
  • Location: Breda, the Netherlands

Re: Loading samples

PostSun Jul 14, 2019 4:11 am

Check your computer clock (the date should be correct).

Rgds,
Jack
Offline

münsterorganist

Member

  • Posts: 40
  • Joined: Sat Aug 27, 2016 3:24 am

Re: Loading samples

PostSun Jul 14, 2019 5:38 am

Dear mixtuur, many thanks, many thanks for help. This was the solution.

Return to Technical support

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest